меню
Фонди і програми
Освіта за кордоном
Экологическое образование за Рубежом
Презентаційні матеріали
Информационные пакеты
Информация о малых грантах
TEMPUS
Центр Региональных Исследований (Одесса)
Кафедра агрометеорологии
Кафедра прикладной экологиии
Кафедра гидрологии суши
ОГЭКУ
Нидерланды. Визит делегации
Наши достижения
Научные проекты, выполняемые в ОГЭКУ
Форми документів
Информация о резюме (CV)
SUMMARY of a PROJECT
SUMMARY of a COURSE
APPLICATION for VISA
Форми договорів Університету
Новини
Agence France Presse
CNN
Reuters Group plc
BBC
ИТАР-ТАСС
РАМИ РИА «Новости»
Deutsche Welle
Новости науки
Spiegel
The Economist
Financial Times
Times
The Washington Post
New York Times
Frankfurter Allgemeine Zeitung
EuroNews
Уніан
Интерфакс-Украина
Наукові проекти
Projects
Air in the Cities of Ukraine
Techniques for long-term prediction of high water in the period of spring flood and estimation of the date for its onset
Modelling of influence of global climate change on productivity of agroecosystems in Ukraine
Development of Scientific basis and guidelines for water resource management in the period of formation of disastrous floods on the rivers
Water resource management under the conditions of anthropogenous effect, including global climate change
The role of Global Climate changes in developing extreme weather events
Modelling of dynamics and making up water quality in coastal sea zones, estuaries and lakes aimed at solving applied environmental problems related to water quality management of off-shore shelf and intracontinental water bodies
Фандрайзинг
Фандрайзинг
Довідник донорських організацій та благодійних програм
Методичний посібник з фандрайзингу
Бюро переводов
Міжнародні мовні іспити
Международные языковые экзамены
Международные экзамены по английскому языку.
TOEFL Paper-based
TOEFL internet-based
TOEIC
GMAT
IELTS
Олімпіада з англійської мови в ОДЕКУ
Протокол олимпиады
Відповідальні за міжнародне співробітництво
Форма отчёта
Список ответственных за международное сотрудничество в 2015-2016 учебном году
Формы отчета о сотрудничестве с ВУЗами Республики Болгария
Звіт про роботу Міжнародного відділу
План роботи Міжнародного відділу
Євроатлантична інтеграція України
Корисні посилання
TEMPUS
Информационные бюллетени проектов Темпус
Участие ОГЭКУ в программе TEMPUS-IV
TEMPUS-IV (2008)
TEMPUS-IV (2009)
TEMPUS-IV (2010)
TEMPUS-IV (2011)
ERASMUS +
Программа ERASMUS+
Конкурс МОН України для стажування за кордоном
Конкурс з відбору на навчання та стажування за кордоном
Стипендії ім. Фулбрайта
Стипендии им. Фулбрайта для проведения исследований или обучения в США
FULBRIGHT UKRAINE
Стипендії від IREX
Международная программа студенческого обмена (Global UGRAD)
Программа стипендий им. Эдмунда С. Маски (MUSKIE)
Программа поддержки административного управления университетов (UASP)
Стипендии Вышеградского фонда
Вышеградская стипендиальная программа для украинских студентов
Британський та Швейцарський Корпус Експертів
Британський та Швейцарський Корпус Експертів
Українсько-Бельгійський Міні-Симпозіум
Первый Украинско-Бельгийский Мини-Симпозиум
NEAR 4 International Summer School
Международная летняя школа по программе NEAR 4
Autumn School 2012 Rural Areas
Международная осенняя школа «Сельские регионы: управление и руководство»
BURNING THE FUTURE: COAL IN AMERICA
Встреча с американскими кинематографистами
Міжнародний проект HOT BLACK SEA
Комплексное управление «горячими» точками и сохранение экосистемы Черного моря
Первый семинар по Методологии
Конкурси проектів Держінформнауки України
КОНКУРС СПІЛЬНИХ УКРАЇНСЬКО – АВСТРІЙСЬКИХ НАУКОВО-ДОСЛІДНИХ ПРОЕКТІВ ДЛЯ РЕАЛІЗАЦІЇ У 2015 – 2016 рр.
КОНКУРС СПІЛЬНИХ УКРАЇНСЬКО – КИТАЙСЬКИХ НАУКОВО-ДОСЛІДНИХ ПРОЕКТІВ НА 2015 – 2016 рр.
Наукові семінари - Університет Далхаузі
Научные семинары - Университет Далхаузи
"Сахаровські читання"
Международная научная конференция “Сахаровские чтения"

 

NEAR 4 International Summer School

Water related issues in the Odessa region - Danube Delta, Ukraine

September 10th - 18th, 2012

Organizers:

N. Berlinsky - J.-L. Loizeau - D. Vignati

 

PROGRAMME

 

Monday 10th

Arrival of participants

Overnight in Odessa

 

Tuesday 11th

8:00 Breakfast

09:00 Opening ceremony NEAR 4 summer school

Welcome (N. Berlinsky, D. Vignati, J.-L. Loizeau)

Address from Prof. S. Stepanenko, the Rector of the Odessa Sate Environmental University

Address from Mr. Rzhepishevsky, Director of the Odessa Branch of Ministry of Foreign Affairs

09:30 Introduction to the NEAR Summer School (J.-L. Loizeau, D. Vignati)

09:50 Valuing water resources: the water footprint concept (D. Chapman)

10:35 The Odessa region- Black Sea - Ukrainian Danube delta (N. Berlinsky)

11:05 Coffee break

11:30 Quality and Quantity Estimation of Water Resources of Odessa Region (A. Volkov)

12:15 Human Impact on aquatic Environments 1 (E. Szalinska)

13:00 Lunch

14:15 Human Impact on aquatic Environments 2 (E. Szalinska)

15:00 Impact of climate change to water quantity and quality in the Black Sea watershed (I. Krivitskaya)

15:45 Coffee break

16:15 River Basin Management Plans in Romania (R. Mihaiescu)

17:00 The water's way in Republic of Moldova between "source - consumer - discharge" (I. Rosca)

17:45 End of presentations

19:00 Summary of the day

20:00 Dinner

Overnight in Odessa

 

Wednesday 12th

08:00 Breakfast

09:00 Water supply of Odessa metropolitan area. History, current status, problems and prospects. (A. Polischuk, Infox Vodocanal Odessa, T.A. Safranov, OSEU)

09:45 Transfer to Dniester River

11:00 Visit of the pumping station at Belyevka village (Mr V. Goltsov, chief engineer of Vodocanal)

13:00 Lunch at Mayaki village, University student camp

14:00 Field practical in groups

17:00 Return trip to Odessa

18:00 Arrival to Hotel

19:00 Summary of the day

20:00 Dinner

Overnight in Odessa

 

Thursday 13th

08:00 Breakfast

09:00 Deltaic systems: definition, classification, river-mouth processes, facies model (E. Aliyeva)

09:45 Coastal morphology (A. Stanica)

10:15 Genesis and evolution of the Danube Delta (V. Ungureanu)

10:45 Coffee break

11:15 Risk assessment of contaminants in aquatic environments (D. Vignati)

12:00 The Danube Delta as a filter of contaminants (A. Karynukov)

13:00 Lunch

14:15 Trip to Danube Delta

18:00 Arrival at Primorskoe

19:00 Summary of the day

20:00 Dinner at hotel “Meliorator”

21:00 Introduction to bird watching - bird census exercise (J.-L. Loizeau) (30 min)

Overnight in Primorskoe

 

Friday 14th

08:00 Breakfast

08:30 Departure to Vilkovo by bus

09:00 Boat trip in the Danube Delta - Black Sea coast, visits and practical

Bird watching – initiation to bird census

Delta morphology

Measurements of water quality parameters

13:00 Lunch on the island Pelican station

14:00 Boat trip in the Danube Delta - Black Sea coast, visits and practical

Coastal processes – sedimentation – erosion

Measurements of water quality parameters

17:00 Return to Vilkovo

17:30 Departure to Primorskoe

19:00 Summary of the day

20:00 Dinner at hotel “Meliorator”

Overnight in Primorskoe

 

Saturday 15th

08:00 Breakfast

08:30 Delta evolution under rapid sea level change -example of the Kura river delta in the Caspian Sea (E. Aliyeva)

09:15 Effects of storm surges on urban environment (A. Stanica)

10:00 Coffee break

10:20 Sea level change in NW Black sea coast in modern period (N. Berlinski)

11:05 Sasic liman (V. Egoraschenko, head of Department of Ukr. Yuzh. Hiprovohoz)

12:30 Lunch at hotel “Meliorator”

13:30 Departure to Vilkovo by bus

14:00 Field practical Liman Sasik (guided by V. Egoraschenko)

Measurements of water quality parameters

17:30 Return to hotel

19:00 Summary of the day

20:00 Dinner at hotel “Meliorator”

Overnight in Primorskoe

 

Sunday 16th

08:00 Breakfast

08:30 Departure to Odessa by bus

13:00 Arrival at Odessa

13:30 Lunch

14:30 Free time - Visit of the city

Free Dinner (no dinner organized by the summer school)

Overnight in Odessa

 

Monday 17th

08:00 Breakfast

09:00 Water is weird – humanity is strange (J. Dominik)

09:45 Calculating the value of water: the water footprint concept (D. Chapman)

10:30 Coffee break

11:00 Final exam

13:00 Lunch

14:00 Free time

17:00 Closing ceremony

20:00 Dinner

Overnight in Odessa

 

Tuesday 18th

08:00 Breakfast

Departure of participants depending on individual schedule

 

NEAR4_SS_2012_preliminary_programme.pdf 

Address: 15 Lvivska Str, Odessa, 65016, Ukraine
Phone: +38 048 785 2720; E-Mail:
© Odessa State Environmental University, 2007